Privacy policy

Our website is www.woundedtransformer.online ( 'the Website' ) and this page of privacy policy ('the Policy') will explain how we protect personal information when running the Website. 'Personal information' includes details which could directly or indirectly confirm identity of users. In the Policy, 'you' and 'your' refer to people who read the Website or hand in personal data.

Your Agreement
When you read the Website, it means you allow us to collect and use your personal information which is mentioned in the Policy. If we amend the Policy and softwares, we will announce the amended items on the Website. Therefore, you will acknowledge we are collecting what types of information, how we use them and in what circumstances we will disclose the info.

Collection of Personal Data and Users' Information
When you visit the Website, we may collect 2 types of information:

Personal Data
If you donate via the Website, we may receive your personal details which you are willing to share. Personal details include your
-Name
-Email
-Address
-Phone number
-Residential area

Users' Information
When you visit the Website, our Internet service provider will record it. The record shows your server address, IP address, operating system, browser type and web pages viewed. We may also obtain information about your general internet usage to help us improve this website through the use of "cookies" stored on your computer's hard drive. The information collected using these "cookies" may include the visit date and time, the webpage visited, the time spent on this Website, and the websites you visit before and after visiting the Website. Internet service providers will only provide us with information on the total number of visitors. We will only use this information for statistical purposes.

Protection of your Personal Information
We are committed to protecting the security of personal information of Internet users in terms of the collection, use, retention, security, transfer, and access of personal information. Personal data is collected in a lawful and fair ways and only used for lawful purposes directly related to the functions and activities of the Website. We take all reasonable and feasible measures to ensure accurate collection and storage of personal data, and to protect against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, deletion or other use. Our use and contact with your personal data is limited to our designated employees, authorized agents and processors who have been instructed to process your personal data in accordance with this privacy policy.

Use of your Personal Information
The personal information you provide to us will be kept strictly confidential. Your personal information will be used for online course development and offline activity development and communication purposes.
Your personal information will be stored in a secure internal system.

Your Rights
According to the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance" currently published by the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, you have the right to access and correct your personal data. If you want to access and correct your personal information, please submit details by email. In addition, if you are not willing to receive information about any of our services or this website, you can contact us at any time. Please email your request to us.

Registration of Courses
When you register on the Website, your personal information will be securely encrypted. Your information will only be processed by us. We will not disclose any information to any third party.

Linkage with other Websites
This website provides hyperlinks to other websites. The Policy does not apply to these third-party websites, and we are not responsible for the personal information that third-party websites may collect from you. These third-party hyperlinks are provided only for the convenience of visitors to the Website.

Safety
We are committed to using "safe mode" when collecting personal information, but we cannot guarantee that the information transmitted through the Website or any email methods is safe, because sending such information or e-mail via the Internet is not safe.

Changes to Privacy Policy
Any changes we make to this Privacy Policy will be announced on the Website. You should check our Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that you understand our latest policy.

Scroll to top
English